隐私政策 - Zerto-正规的网赌站

隐私政策

隐私政策

(Updated June 24, 2020)

Zerto有限公司. 及其全资子公司零托股份有限公司.、零速英国有限公司和零速德国有限公司we” or “Zerto")尊重正规的网赌站的客户、访客及网站使用者的私隐("”),并承诺维护正规的网赌站收集的个人资料的私隐及保密. By using our products and/or services, 包括但不限于零到移动应用程序(“应用程序)及正规的网赌站的网站,包括但不限于 www.thedynamicagency.com, www.thedynamicagency.com/myzerto,页面.thedynamicagency.com(“网站”),则您接受本隐私政策中描述的做法. To make this 隐私政策 easier to read, 这个应用程序, 本网站及正规的网赌站的相关服务被称为“服务”.

适用的数据保护法律,包括欧盟通用数据保护条例, 它适用于, any Zerto group entity that 你 contact, or with which 你 contract, 是“控制器” of 你r personal information. 你可以回答任何关于零托使用个人信息的问题 privacy@thedynamicagency.com.

Users of our 网站 and 应用程序

如果您访问正规的网赌站的网站,本节适用于您.

当您作为潜在或当前的零到客户或合作伙伴访问正规的网赌站的网站时所提供的信息

正规的网赌站的网站将允许您正规的网赌站,要求免费试用或演示,并加入正规的网赌站的邮件列表. When 你 contact us through our 网站, 正规的网赌站将收集有限的您的个人信息, such as 你r name, 公司名称, address, 电话号码, 电子邮件地址, 人口统计信息和你如何来到正规的网赌站的网站. We will 使用 this information:

  • 审核并回应您提交给正规的网赌站的任何查询;
  • 向您免费试用或演示服务;
  • 当请求, 将您加入正规的网赌站的邮件列表,并定期与您联系,提供Zerto提供的产品和服务的信息(请参阅“通信”后面的一节)
  • 遵守正规的网赌站在适用法律下应遵守的义务, and to enforce and protect our rights.

如果您要求免费试用或演示服务, or submit a query to us, our legal basis for processing 你r personal information is that it is necessary for our legitimate interests in conducting and developing our business and meeting and anticipating the requirements of our current and prospective customers.

登录到零到门户时所提供的信息

If 你 log on to the ZAP, myzerto和支持门户网站(统称为“门户网站”)将收集您的个人信息, including 你r name, 公司名称 and 电子邮件地址. 您还需要创建一个密码来保护您的帐户. 另外, Zerto可能会收集有关您在正规的网赌站网站上的互动和体验的信息, such as which pages 你 visit, 你看什么内容和你多久来正规的网赌站的网站. We will 使用 this information:

  • 创建和维护您的帐户,并提供您要求的服务;
  • 允许您在网站(包括应用程序)上登录您的帐户, 这可能涉及运行安全程序来验证您的身份;
  • to administer 你r 使用 of the 服务;
  • 监督,检查和完善服务;
  • 就您对服务的使用或服务的更新与您联系(请参阅“通信” section below or the Subscription Center);
  • 遵守适用法律所规定的义务, and to enforce and protect our rights.

If 你 log on to a Portal, 正规的网赌站处理您的个人信息的法律依据是您和正规的网赌站之间的使用条款的履行.

您通过公众论坛提供的信息
正规的网赌站可能在网站上提供公告栏、博客、用户可编辑的文档或聊天室. 您在该论坛上提交的任何个人信息都可能被阅读, 收集, or 使用d by others who visit these forums, 并可能被用来发送未经请求的信息给你. 正规的网赌站不对您在论坛中提交的个人信息负责. 当你决定透露你的个人信息时,你应该谨慎行事. 每位与会者所表达的意见均属个人意见,不应被视为反映零托的意见. 正规的网赌站会利用以下公众论坛收集的资料:

  • to review and respond to queries;
  • to monitor, review and improve the 服务.

Our legal basis for processing personal information that we gather through public forums is that it is necessary for our legitimate interests in conducting and developing our business and meeting and anticipating the requirements of our customers.

正规的网赌站收集的有关您如何浏览正规的网赌站网站的信息

正规的网赌站还使用常用的信息收集工具, such as cookies and Web beacons, 在浏览正规的网赌站的网站时收集资料("Web Site Navigational Information”). 网站导航信息包括来自Web浏览器的标准信息(如浏览器类型和浏览器语言), 你r Internet Protocol (“IP”)地址, 以及您在正规的网赌站的网站上采取的行动(例如浏览的网页和点击的链接). 正规的网赌站使用网站导航信息来运作和改善正规的网赌站的网站. 正规的网赌站亦可能使用网站导航资料及访客资料,提供有关零到的个人资料.

饼干
正规的网赌站可能使用“cookies”使与正规的网赌站网站的互动更容易和更有意义. 当您访问正规的网赌站的网站时,正规的网赌站的服务器可能会向您的计算机发送一个“cookie”. 孤独, “cookies” do not personally identify 你; they merely recognize the device 你 are using to connect with the 网站 by means of 你r web browser. Unless 你 choose to identify 你rself to us, either by responding to a promotional offer, 创建一个登录, 或填写网页表格(如“联系我”或“14天免费试用”网页表格), 你 remain anonymous to us.

有两种类型的“cookie”:基于会话的和基于持久的. Session “cookies” exist only during one session; that is, 当您关闭浏览器软件或关闭计算机时,它们将从您的计算机中删除. 在您关闭浏览器或关闭计算机后,持久的“cookie”仍保存在您的计算机上.

正规的网赌站使用持久的“cookie”,只有正规的网赌站可以读取并使用它来识别之前访问过正规的网赌站网站的设备(和访问者). We may 使用 information from session and persistent “cookies” in combination with visitors’ information to provide 你 with more relevant information about Zerto and our products and services.

正规的网赌站也使用谷歌分析和其他工具来跟踪正规的网赌站网站的使用情况. 有关更多信息,请参阅下面的“分析提供商”部分.

跟踪像素
We 使用 “tracking pixels” alone or in conjunction with “cookies” to compile information about usage of our 网站 and interaction with emails from us. “追踪像素”是一种清晰的电子图像,可以识别计算机上的某些类型的信息, 如“饼干,,当你浏览一个链接到“跟踪像素”的特定网站时,以及与“追踪pixelacon”相关的一个网站的描述.“例如, 正规的网赌站可能会在营销电子邮件中放置“跟踪像素”,当您点击电子邮件中的链接时通知正规的网赌站,该链接将引导您访问正规的网赌站的网站. 正规的网赌站使用“跟踪像素”来操作和改善正规的网赌站的网站和电子邮件通信, 要确保它们对接收它们的人来说是相关的和有趣的. We may 使用 information from “tracking pixels” in combination with visitors’ information to provide 你 with information about Zerto or its products or services.

IP地址
When 你 visit our 网站, 正规的网赌站收集您的IP地址,以跟踪和汇总非个人身份信息. 例如, we 使用 IP addresses to monitor the regions from which visitors navigate our 网站 and to direct queries to the most appropriate Zerto personnel. 如果你是一个潜在的或当前的零到客户, 您的IP地址也将与您的记录相关联,以使某些功能对您可用, including 你r access to Portals.

Responding to Do Not Track Signals
正规的网赌站的服务没有能力回应从各种网络浏览器收到的“请勿跟踪”信号.

Contacts from events and offline activities

您在参加活动时提供的信息,或离线正规的网赌站

如果您参加正规的网赌站安排或派代表出席的活动,正规的网赌站可能会收集有关您的个人信息, 或您通过正规的网赌站的网站以外的方式与正规的网赌站联系(例如通过邮寄方式), 或电话). 正规的网赌站将收集有限的您的个人信息, such as 你r name, 公司名称, address, 电话号码, 电子邮件地址 and demographic information. We will 使用 this information:

  • 审核并回应您提交给正规的网赌站的任何查询;
  • 向您免费试用或演示服务;
  • 当请求, 将您加入正规的网赌站的邮件列表,并定期与您联系,提供Zerto提供的产品和服务的信息(请参阅“通信”后面的一节)
  • 遵守正规的网赌站在适用法律下应遵守的义务, and to enforce and protect our rights.

Our legal basis for processing 你r personal information is that it is necessary for our legitimate interests in conducting and developing our business and meeting and anticipating the requirements of our current and prospective customers.

居住在加州的个人的CCPA信息
Below is the personal information we have 收集 over the past 12 months when we operate as a “business” under the California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA), 对于非零汇客户或非零汇客户代表的本服务用户(以下简称“消费者”):

Categories of Personal Information 收集的个人信息的具体类型 Source of Information
标识符 Name, 电子邮件地址, 电话号码

门户登录信息(在联系信息中)

 

The consumer themselves
Information that identifies, 涉及到, 描述了, or is capable of being associated with, a particular individual 你的问题,人口统计信息

您在正规的网赌站的公告栏上留言或评论的内容, 博客, 正规的网赌站网站上的用户可编辑的文档或聊天室

The consumer themselves
专业或就业相关信息 公司 name, address and position

 

消费者本身或与他们相关的企业
商业信息,包括您正在考虑的产品或服务 您对正规的网赌站的服务表示兴趣的查询主题

与向您提供服务的免费试用或演示有关的信息

消费者本身或与他们相关的公司
因特网或其他电子网络活动信息 访问网站或门户的IP地址, time and date of access, type of browser 使用d, 使用的语言, 链接点击, 以及在使用网站或门户时采取的行动.

Your interactions with emails from us.

The consumer’s device
 

以下是正规的网赌站在CCPA使用的每一类个人资料的商业用途. 关于正规的网赌站为每个类别收集的信息的详细信息在上表中提供. 有关业务或商业目的的更多细节,在隐私政策的前面部分中提供:

Categories of Personal Information 本会规定之商业或商业用途
标识符 Providing customer service, 处理或完成订单和交易, verifying customer information

处理交易并核实客户信息

Detecting security incidents, protecting against malicious, 具有欺骗性的, 欺诈 or illegal activity, 起诉那些对那次活动负有责任的人

承担内部技术开发和示范研究工作

开展活动,以验证或维持服务质量,并进行改进, upgrade or enhance the service

Debugging to identify and repair errors

Information that identifies, 涉及到, 描述了, or is capable of being associated with, a particular individual
专业或就业相关信息
商业信息,包括购买、获得或考虑的产品或服务
Information that identifies, 涉及到, 描述了, or is capable of being associated with, a particular individual
因特网或其他电子网络活动信息
请注意,正规的网赌站不会出售您的个人信息,而且在过去12个月内正规的网赌站也没有出售您的个人信息.
以下权利仅适用于接受零托产品或服务的客户代表以外的加州居民:

Categories of Personal Information 本会规定之商业或商业用途
正规的网赌站收集的有关您的个人信息的披露 You have the right to know:

·正规的网赌站收集的您的个人信息类别;

·收集个人信息的来源类别;

·正规的网赌站收集个人信息的商业或商业目的;

·与正规的网赌站共享个人信息的第三方类别(如有);

·正规的网赌站收集的有关您的具体个人信息.

删除的权利 除以下列出的某些例外情况外,在收到贵方可核实的请求后,正规的网赌站将:

· Delete 你r personal information from our records; and

·指示任何服务提供商从其记录中删除您的个人信息.

请注意,如果有必要,正规的网赌站可能不会删除您的个人信息:

·完成收集个人信息的交易, 履行根据联邦法律进行的书面保证或产品召回条款, provide a good or service requested by 你, 或在正规的网赌站与你持续的业务关系中合理的预期, 或以其他方式履行您与正规的网赌站之间的合同;

· Detect security incidents, protect against malicious, 具有欺骗性的, 欺诈, or illegal activity; or prosecute those responsible for that activity;

·调试以识别和修复损害现有预期功能的错误;

· Exercise free speech, 确保其他消费者行使言论自由的权利, 或者行使法律规定的其他权利;

·遵守《正规的网赌站》;

·参与公开或同行评议的科学研究, 历史, 或遵循所有其他适用的伦理和隐私法律,以公共利益为目的的统计研究, 当正规的网赌站删除这些信息很可能导致不可能或严重损害这类研究的成果时, 在正规的网赌站获得您的知情同意的情况下;

·基于您与正规的网赌站的关系,仅允许与您的预期合理一致的内部使用;

· Comply with an existing legal obligation; or

·其他情况下使用您的个人信息, 在内部, 以合法的方式,并与你提供资料的背景相符.

Protection Against Discrimination 你有权利不受正规的网赌站的歧视,因为你行使了你在《正规网赌十大排行》下的任何权利. This means we cannot, among other things:

· Deny goods or services to 你;

·对商品或服务收取不同的价格或费率, 包括通过使用折扣或其他利益或施加罚款;

· Provide a different level or quality of goods or services to 你; or

·建议您将收到不同的商品或服务价格或价格,或不同的商品或服务水平或质量.

请注意,正规的网赌站可能会向您收取不同的价格或费率,或提供不同水平或质量的商品和/或服务, 如果该差异与您的个人信息为正规的网赌站的业务提供的价值合理相关.

指定授权代理代表您提交CCPA申请 你可指定一名获授权的代理人,代表你根据《正规网赌十大排行》提出申请. 这样做, 你 need to provide the authorized agent written permission to do so and the agent will need to submit to us proof that they have been authorized by 你. 正规的网赌站还将要求您验证自己的身份,如下所述.

 

 
如果您想行使上述任何CCPA权利, 你应电邮至以下地址: privacy@thedynamicagency.com
 

正规的网赌站可能会要求您提供额外的信息,以确认您的身份并出于安全考虑, 在披露你所要求的个人资料之前, 采用二、三点式的数据验证过程, 这取决于您需要的信息类型.

 

Customer 隐私政策

本节, and the “饼干” section above, applies to 你 if 你 are a Zerto customer, or an employee of a Zerto customer.

Information We Collect
正规的网赌站从客户那里了解到的信息有助于正规的网赌站个性化和不断改进正规的网赌站的服务. We collect information as follows.

MSP Billing Information

按月计算,受管理的服务供应商("MSP)使用本署软件的报告功能,向本署提交报告, 或者, 使正规的网赌站的软件能够通过安全的API向正规的网赌站提交相关信息,以便生成该等报告. 这些报告涵盖了来自所有数据中心的所有使用信息, 并包括正规的网赌站的软件在适用的月份运行的虚拟机的数量, as well as other relevant information, such as the name of the protected site, the name of the recovery site, the virtual protection group domain name, the type of virtual machine, 等. We refer to this as the “MSP Billing Information.”

MSP计费信息仅用于自动计费目的.

支持 and Mobile 应用程序 Data

正规的网赌站从启用零到分析、零到移动应用程序和/或运行正规的网赌站软件的人那里收集数据. Such data includes, among other things, our licensing information, version information (Zerto and vSphere), 和环境统计信息(虚拟机的数量, number of replicated virtual machines, VPGs数量, 等.). 本条所述的信息应称为收集的数据.”

正规的网赌站的支持团队将使用收集到的数据来改进为客户提供的支持,以及启用移动应用程序. 例如:如果正规的网赌站在软件的某个版本中发现了一个bug, 正规的网赌站可能会使用收集的数据联系正在运行该版本并建议进行bug修复的客户.

Business Contact Information

如果您不是通过正规的网赌站的网站正规的网赌站,要求或询问支持服务, 正规的网赌站将收集有限的您的个人信息, such as 你r name, 电话号码, 公司名称 and 电子邮件地址. We will 使用 this information:

  • to provide any support services 你 request;
  • to monitor and improve our services.

Our legal basis for processing personal information that we gather when 你 contact us for support is that it is necessary for our legitimate interests in conducting and developing our business and meeting and anticipating the requirements of our customers.

Mobile Device Information

当您使用正规的网赌站的服务时,正规的网赌站会收集您的移动设备发送的某些非个人身份信息, 包括设备型号和设备的操作系统.

第三方

服务 Providers

We may engage third-party services providers, 比如托管服务提供商和数据中心, 与正规的网赌站合作管理和提供服务. These third-party services providers have access to 你r information only for the purpose of performing services on our behalf and are expressly obligated not to disclose or 使用 你r information for any other purpose.

分析 Providers

不时地, we engage third parties to track and analyze non-personally identifiable usage and volume statistical information from individuals who visit our 网站 or 使用 the 服务. 提供给第三方的信息不包括个人信息, 但这些信息可能会在正规的网赌站收到后与个人信息重新关联. 本隐私政策不包括第三方“cookies”的使用.”

例如,正规的网赌站使用谷歌,Inc .提供的谷歌分析服务.,正规的网赌站用来收集有关用户如何参与正规的网赌站的网站、服务或应用程序的信息. 有关谷歌分析的更多信息,请访问 www.谷歌.com/policies/privacy/partners/. 如果您想退出谷歌分析在正规的网赌站的网站上收集的信息, 请访问 http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout. 如果您希望退出谷歌分析在正规的网赌站的应用程序或服务上收集的信息, 请更改零到移动或ZVR的“关于”部分的设置, 分别.

正规的网赌站还利用FullStory来帮助正规的网赌站理解MyZerto上的使用模式, such as 使用r clicks, mo使用 movements and scrolling on MyZerto. We 使用 this information troubleshoot bugs, 支持正规的网赌站的客户,在MyZerto上建立更好的用户体验. 您可以选择退出正规的网赌站通过您在MyZerto上的设置收集和处理这些数据.

一般

适用性
本隐私政策涵盖正规的网赌站服务的信息处理实践. 正规的网赌站的服务可能包含到第三方拥有或运营的其他网站和服务的链接, a “Third-Party Service”). Any information that 你 provide on or to a Third-Party Service or that is 收集 by a Third-Party Service is provided directly to the owner or operator of the Third-Party Service and is subject to the owner’s or operator’s privacy policy. We are not responsible for the security, 信息惯例或任何第三方服务的内容. To protect 你r information, 正规的网赌站鼓励您查看您访问的所有第三方服务的隐私政策,以了解其信息惯例.

Disclosure of Collected Information
正规的网赌站可能会将正规的网赌站持有的关于您的个人信息透露给有限类别的第三方, 包括:

  • Zerto group companies;
  • 分包商, 服务提供者和其他代理(例如, 客户关系管理和商业管理系统的供应商)与向您提供服务有关;
  • 与预期或实际销售有关的第三方公司, 合并, 转让或以其他方式组织正规的网赌站的全部或部分业务;
  • 专业顾问,如律师、会计师、审计师、财务等专业人士;
  • 管理机关,包括税务机关;
  • 执法机构、法院或其他有关法庭.

Analyzing Business Leads

We 使用 the personal information we collect through our 网站 and through offline activities (including contact made with Zerto entities) to offer personalized services and content. 正规的网赌站可能会使用第三方服务提供商提供的正规的网赌站来存储这些信息, 但是,这些服务提供商将不被允许将个人信息用于自己的目的. 这些个人信息可能会在零到实体之间共享.

通信

通过注册接收零托的通讯, 你 understand that we may send 你 communications or data from our 网站 regarding the 服务 from time to time through the general operation of the 服务, 包括但不限于:(i)关于您使用正规的网赌站服务的通知, including any notices concerning violations of 使用; (ii) updates; and (iii) promotional information and materials regarding Zerto’s products and services. Where required by applicable law, 正规的网赌站将向您发送电子邮件,请您确认是否希望收到正规的网赌站的促销信息. We give 你 the opportunity to opt-out of receiving promotional communications from us by following the opt-out instructions provided in the message 你 receive, or by visiting the Subscription Center.

Information 安全
We strive to maintain the reliability, 精度, 完整的ness and currency of personal and customer information that we collect and to protect the privacy and security of our customers and visitors.

正规的网赌站在正规的网赌站的服务器和数据库中实施了行业标准的安全措施,旨在防止损失, 滥用, unauthorized access, 信息披露, 更改或销毁正规的网赌站收集的信息, including encryption, 防火墙, password protection, and access controls.

正规的网赌站使用安全套接字层(SSL)软件来保护您的信息在传输过程中的安全性, which encrypts information 你 input. 然而,正规的网赌站允许您选择一个非加密的通道来使用正规的网赌站的管理系统. 对你来说,保护你的密码和你的计算机免受未经授权的访问是重要的.

正规的网赌站只允许员工访问正规的网赌站收集的信息, 承包商和代理人需要知道这些信息才能帮正规的网赌站处理, 以及受保密义务约束的人员,如果他们未能履行这些义务,可能会受到处罚或被解雇.

虽然正规的网赌站在安全的操作环境中储存了正规的网赌站收集的信息,但公众无法获得这些信息, 正规的网赌站不能保证绝对安全或不受任何损失, 滥用, unauthorized 信息披露, alteration or destruction of data. You understand and agree that all information 收集 by us as provided herein is at 你r own risk and is subject to the provisions of this 隐私政策.

如果您对零托的服务或网站的安全有任何疑问, please contact us at privacy@thedynamicagency.com.

Data Integrity and Storage
We keep 你r personal information only for as long as reasonably necessary for the purposes for which it was 收集 or to comply with any applicable legal or ethical reporting or document retention requirements. 正规的网赌站采取合理的步骤,以确保数据在预期用途上是可靠的, 准确的, 完整的, 和当前.

Modifying 你r Information
您可以访问和修改与您的帐户相关的个人信息, such as 你r name, 电子邮件地址, postal address or 电话号码, through the 服务. 如果您希望正规的网赌站删除您的个人资料或终止您的帐户,请与正规的网赌站联络 privacy@thedynamicagency.com 与你的要求. Where required by law, 正规的网赌站会尽快采取措施删除您的信息, but some information may remain in archived/backup copies for our records (for example to ensure that we do not contact 你 if 你 have told us not to) or as otherwise required by law.

International Users
Zerto operates internationally and, 像这样, 是否可以使用居住地以外的数据中心处理您的个人信息, including outside the EEA. 您的个人信息在哪里进行国际传输, 正规的网赌站将确保此类转移按照适用的数据保护法律进行. 如果您想了解更多关于您的个人信息如何转移的信息, please contact us at privacy@thedynamicagency.com. 通过网站提交您的个人信息,并将其作为正规的网赌站服务的一部分, 你 acknowledge that we collect, 使用, 转移, 并按照本隐私政策的规定披露您的个人身份信息.

Changes to this 隐私政策
正规的网赌站可能会不时更新本隐私政策,并让您继续使用正规的网赌站的服务? will signify agreement to such changes. 正规的网赌站将在本页公布任何隐私政策的变更, if the changes are significant, 正规的网赌站将提供一个更突出的通知(包括, for certain services, 隐私政策更改的电子邮件通知). 您同意接受将经修订的私隐政策以电子方式张贴在正规的网赌站的门户网站上,作为对您的实际通知, 正规的网赌站判断这些变化是否足够重要, 你 agree we may email 你 to notify 你]. 正规的网赌站鼓励您定期查看和审查本隐私政策.

Rights You May Have

您可能拥有与正规的网赌站收集的有关您的个人信息相关的某些权利. 这些权利并不一定适用于正规的网赌站服务的所有用户或正规的网赌站网站的访问者. 这些权利包括要求访问您的个人信息, to request that it is erased, that its processing is restricted, 或纠正任何不准确的个人信息. 您也有权利反对对您的个人信息的处理, 或在某些情况下,以机器可读的格式获取个人信息的副本. 任何此类要求应以书面形式提交至 privacy@thedynamicagency.com or through the Subscription Center. You also have the right to complain about the 使用 of 你r personal information to supervisory authorities with oversight over applicable data protection laws.

正规的网赌站

如果您想就您的个人信息的使用与正规的网赌站联系, the types of third parties to whom we disclose such information or ways in which 你 may be able to limit the 使用 and 信息披露 of such information, please send an email to privacy@thedynamicagency.com detailing 你r request

 

友情链接: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10